Melrose Sweet Almond Oil is pressed from seeds of the almond tree Prunus Amygdalus dulcis which are of the sweet variety, the very same as the ones you eat.
Almonds are naturally rich in Vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin that acts as an antioxidant both within your body and on your skin.
It can also be used as a carrier oil and for massage.
Product SKU: BHW1554
Use as desired for cooking, skin care or hair care
20ml, or as desired
Warnings & Precautions
Store below 30°C, away from strong light Only use as directed.